Railway RPF Constable And Sub Inspector Online Recruitment 2018

RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE

INDIAN RAILWAY RPF Constable And Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018. Indian Railway Railway Protection Force (IRRPF) Released Application Form For The Post Constable / Sub Inspector On Date 18-May-2018 For Total 9739 Vacancies. Interested And Eligible Candidates Can Apply From 01-Jun-2018 To 30-Jun-2018. For Further Information, Kindly Read Full Notification Below Like Age, Pay Scale, Education Qualification Etc. Before Filling The Application Form.

INDIAN RAILWAY RPF Constable And Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

INDIAN RAILWAY RPF Constable And Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

 

IMPORTANT DATE
Form Apply01-Jun-2018
Last Date Of Apply30-Jun-2018
Last Date Of Online Fee Payment02-Jul-2018
Last Date Of Offline Fee Payment05-Jul-2018
Admit Card :Alert Soon
Exam Date :Sep/Oct-2018
APPLICATION FEE STRUCTURE
For General / OBC :₹500/-
For SC / ST :₹250/-
For All Female Category :₹250/-
For Minority And EBC :₹250/-
Payment Mode:Pay the Examination Fee By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E Challan Mode Only.
POST DETAILS
Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotalEligiblityAge Limit
SR, SWR & SCRMale656328234804Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India For Sub Inspector SI

Class 10 (Matric / High School) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India For Contable

20-25 Yrs For Sub Inspector SI

18-20 Yrs For Constable

Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Physical Eligiblity
Category Height (in CMs) Chest ( in CMs) ( Only for Male)
MaleFemaleUnexpandedExpanded
UR/OBC1651578085
SC/ST16015276.281.2
For Garhwalis, Gorkhas, Marathas, Dogras, Kumaonese and other Categories specified by Govt.1631558085
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply NowLink Acrivate Soon
Download NotificationFor English ||For Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sharing is caring!