IBPS Clerk CRP Clerk VIII Online Recruitment 2018

INSTITUTE OF BANKING PERSONNEL SELECTION (IBPS)

IBPS Clerk CRP Clerk VIII Online Recruitment 2018. Apply Online Application Form For Clerk CRP Clerk VIII Post On Date 14-Sep-2018 Total 7275 Post. Interested And Eligible Candidates Can Apply Online From 18-Sep-2018 to 10-Oct-2018. For other Information Read Full Notification Below Like Age, Pay Scale, Education  Etc Before Apply Online.

IBPS Clerk CRP Clerk VIII Online Recruitment 2018
IBPS Clerk CRP Clerk VIII Online Recruitment 2018
IMPORTANT DATE
Form Apply18-Sep-2018
Last Date Of Apply10-Oct-2018
Last Date Of Fee Payment10-Oct-2018
Pre Exam Training26-Nov To 01-Dec-2018
Pet Admit DateNov-2018
Online Pre Exam Date08,09,15 And 16-Dec-2018
Exam Date Start20-Jan-2019
APPLICATION FEE STRUCTURE
For Gen / OBC:₹600/-
For SC / ST / PH:₹100/-
Payment ModePay The Examination Fee By Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card or E Challan Fee Mode Only.
POST DETAILS
DesignationTotalEligibilityAge Limit
Clerk7275Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.20-28 Yrs As On 01-Sep-2018
LOCATION WISE POST DETAILS
Bank NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttrakhand698191197
Rajasthan141494434268
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Bihar12231241178
Chandigarh2494037
Chhattisgarh52482589
Jharkhand59131226110
Haryana8439230146
Delhi1811005328362
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujatat2661414086533
Goa3460848
Himachal Pradesh451722690
Jammu & Kashmir38151761
Daman & Diu10001
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala17374404291
Lakshadeep10001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli20013
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur41038
Meghalaya60006
Mizoram20002
Nagaland40004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry1741022
Punjab209861100405
Assam551871494
Sikkim630110
Tamil Naidu4322071485792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura1103418
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh600410
Andaman & Nicobar00000
SELECTION PROCESS
Online Preliminary ExaminationComputer Based Test Objective (CBT)
Online Mains ExaminationComputer Based Test Objective (CBT)
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sharing is caring!

Add a Comment

error: Content is protected !!