Railway RRB Group D Online Recruitment 2018 Exam Date

RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD

Railway RRB Group D Online Recruitment 2018 Exam Date. Apply Online Application Form For Group D Various Post On Date 10-Feb-2018 For Total 62907 Vacancies. Interested And Eligible Candidates Can Apply From 10-Feb-2018 To 30-Mar-2018. For other Information Read Full Notification Below Like Age, Pay Scale, Education Etc Before Apply Online.

Railway RRB Group D Online Recruitment 2018 Exam Date
Railway RRB Group D Online Recruitment 2018 Exam Date
IMPORTANT DATE
Form Apply10-Feb-2018
Last Date Of Apply30-Mar-2018
Last Date Of Fee Payment30-Mar-2018
Admit CardAlert Soon
Exam Date12-Aug To 16-Sep-2018
APPLICATION FEE STRUCTURE
For General / OBC:₹500/-
For ST / SC / PH:₹250/-
For All Female Category:₹250/-
Payment ModePay the Examination Fee By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Or Pay Fee Through Offline E Post Challan or E Challan Submit to Recognized Bank in India Mode Only.
POST DETAILS
DesignationUROBCSCSTTotalQualificationAge Limit
Group D31889165029453506162907High School (10th) Passed Only.18-33 Yrs As On 01-Jul-2018
Railway Recruitment Board Wise Details
RRB NameZoneUROBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadWR305616539014776087
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BhopalWCR17729614932963522
BhubaneshwarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
GorakhpurNER16869265002763388
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
PatnaECR301616148994505981
RanchiSER12406624261972525
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523
EXAM SCHEDULE
Alphabet Wise DetailsDate Of Exam
A,B,T,Q,O,L,F,E12-Aug-2018
R,Y,H,N18-Aug-2018
K, M, V26-Aug-2018
C,I,S09-Sep-2018
U,W,X,Y,Z,G,P,J,D16-Sep-2018
IMPORTANT LINK
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam City And Download SC/ST Travel PassClick Here
For Online Mock TestClick Here
For Helpdesk LoginClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Exam patternClick Here
Check StatusClick Here
Activate By OTPClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Update Bank Account Details and Post PreferenceClick Here
Edit Application FormClick Here
Payment VerificationClick Here
Download Update NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationIn Hindi || In English
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sharing is caring!

error: Content is protected !!